Domain explorer
Look up a single domain's robots.txt & llms.txt metrics, effective AI policy, inferred tech stack (labelled hypothesis), and crawl history. Read-only; one indexed lookup per query.
xtremepush.com
Tranco rank
10,977
popularity rank
TLD
com
xtremepush.com
robots.txt records
1
across crawls
llms.txt records
1
across crawls
Live files on xtremepush.com
Open the file as it exists on the host right now — may differ from what we measured. We link out rather than mirror (we store derived metrics, not raw bodies).
Captured samples
Snapshots we captured for the showcase set (may differ from the live file above). Large files are truncated; the true size is noted.
/llms.txt · 16,717 bytes
<!doctype html><html><head>
<meta charset="utf-8">
<title>llms.txt</title>
<meta name="robots" content="noindex">
<meta name="viewport" content="width=device-width, initial-scale=1">
<meta property="og:description" content="">
<meta property="og:title" content="Xtremepush - LLMs.txt">
<meta name="twitter:description" content="">
<meta name="twitter:title" content="Xtremepush - LLMs.txt">
<style>
a.cta_button{-moz-box-sizing:content-box !important;-webkit-box-sizing:content-box !important;box-sizing:content-box !important;vertical-align:middle}.hs-breadcrumb-menu{list-style-type:none;margin:0px 0px 0px 0px;padding:0px 0px 0px 0px}.hs-breadcrumb-menu-item{float:left;padding:10px 0px 10px 10px}.hs-breadcrumb-menu-divider:before{content:'›';padding-left:10px}.hs-featured-image-link{border:0}.hs-featured-image{float:right;margin:0 0 20px 20px;max-width:50%}@media (max-width: 568px){.hs-featured-image{float:none;margin:0;width:100%;max-width:100%}}.hs-screen-reader-text{clip:rect(1px, 1px, 1px, 1px);height:1px;overflow:hidden;position:absolute !important;width:1px}
</style>
<!-- Added by GoogleAnalytics4 integration -->
<script>
var _hsp = window._hsp = window._hsp || [];
window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || [];
function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);}
var useGoogleConsentModeV2 = true;
var waitForUpdateMillis = 1000;
if (!window._hsGoogleConsentRunOnce) {
window._hsGoogleConsentRunOnce = true;
gtag('consent', 'default', {
'ad_storage': 'denied',
'analytics_storage': 'denied',
'ad_user_data': 'denied',
'ad_personalization': 'denied',
'wait_for_update': waitForUpdateMillis
});
if (useGoogleConsentModeV2) {
_hsp.push(['useGoogleConsentModeV2'])
} else {
_hsp.push(['addPrivacyConsentListener', function(consent){
var hasAnalyticsConsent = consent && (consent.allowed || (consent.categories && consent.categories.analytics));
var hasAdsConsent = consent && (consent.allowed || (consent.categories && consent.categories.advertisement));
gtag('consent', 'update', {
'ad_storage': hasAdsConsent ? 'granted' : 'denied',
'analytics_storage': hasAnalyticsConsent ? 'granted' : 'denied',
'ad_user_data': hasAdsConsent ? 'granted' : 'denied',
'ad_personalization': hasAdsConsent ? 'granted' : 'denied'
});
}]);
}
}
gtag('js', new Date());
gtag('set', 'developer_id.dZTQ1Zm', true);
gtag('config', 'G-ZC5RH4K106');
</script>
<script async src="https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=G-ZC5RH4K106"></script>
<!-- /Added by GoogleAnalytics4 integration -->
<!-- Added by GoogleTagManager integration -->
<script>
var _hsp = window._hsp = window._hsp || [];
window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || [];
function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);}
var useGoogleConsentModeV2 = true;
var waitForUpdateMillis = 1000;
var hsLoadGtm = function loadGtm() {
if(window._hsGtmLoadOnce) {
return;
}
if (useGoogleConsentModeV2) {
gtag('set','developer_id.dZTQ1Zm',true);
gtag('consent', 'default', {
'ad_storage': 'denied',
'analytics_storage': 'denied',
'ad_user_data': 'denied',
'ad_personalization': 'denied',
'wait_for_update': waitForUpdateMillis
});
_hsp.push(['useGoogleConsentModeV2'])
}
(function(w,d,s,l,i){w[l]=w[l]||[];w[l].push({'gtm.start':
new Date().getTime(),event:'gtm.js'});var f=d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0],
j=d.createElement(s),dl=l!='dataLayer'?'&l='+l:'';j.async=true;j.src=
'https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id='+i+dl;f.parentNode.insertBefore(j,f);
})(window,document,'script','dataLayer','GTM-KTLCWR');
window._hsGtmLoadOnce = true;
};
_hsp.push(['addPrivacyConsentListener', function(consent){
if(consent.allowed || (consent.categories && consent.categories.analytics)){
hsLoadGtm();
}
}]);
</script>
<!-- /Added by GoogleTagManager integration -->
<link rel="canonical" href="https://www.xtremepush.com/llms.txt">
<!-- Google Tag Manager -->
<script>(function(w,d,s,l,i){w[l]=w[l]||[];w[l].push({'gtm.start':
new Date().getTime(),event:'gtm.js'});var f=d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0],
j=d.createElement(s),dl=l!='dataLayer'?'&l='+l:'';j.async=true;j.src=
'https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id='+i+dl;f.parentNode.insertBefore(j,f);
})(window,document,'script','dataLayer','GTM-KTLCWR');</script>
<!-- End Google Tag Manager -->
<script> (function(ss,ex){ window.ldfdr=window.ldfdr||function(){(ldfdr._q=ldfdr._q||[]).push([].slice.call(arguments));}; (function(d,s){ fs=d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0]; function ce(src){ var cs=d.createElement(s); cs.src=src; cs.async=1; fs.parentNode.insertBefore(cs,fs); }; ce('https://sc.lfeeder.com/lftracker_v1_'+ss+(ex?'_'+ex:'')+'.js'); })(document,'script'); })('bElvO73QG3EaZMqj'); </script>
<script type="application/ld+json">
{
"@context": "https://schema.org",
"@type": "SoftwareApplication",
"name": "Xtremepush",
"url": "https://www.xtremepush.com",
"applicationCategory": "BusinessApplication",
"operatingSystem": "Web",
"description": "CRM and loyalty marketing platform powered by a built-in real-time CDP that unifies customer data, AI personalization, omnichannel campaigns, F2P gamification, and loyalty marketing in one data layer for sports betting and gaming operators.",
"featureList": [
"Real-time CDP with millisecond data ingestion via API, Kafka, and SDK",
"Omnichannel activation across push, email, SMS, in-app, web inbox, and social",
"InfinityAI predictive models for churn, tier progression, and responsible gambling",
"Native F2P games including spin wheels, scratch cards, and pick-me games",
"Mission-based loyalty with levels, challenges, and operator currencies",
"Journey builder with A/B/n testing and automatic winner selection",
"SQL-based query builder for computed attributes without data scientists",
"Flexible deployment options including cloud, private cloud, and on-premises"
],
"review": {
"@type": "Review",
"author": {
"@type": "Organization",
"name": "Funstage (Greentube-Novomatic)"
},
"reviewRating": {
"@type": "Rating",
"ratingValue": "5",
"bestRating": "5",
"worstRating": "1"
},
"name": "Increased customer LTV by 199.4% using unified platform",
"reviewBody": "Funstage (Greentube-Novomatic) increased customer lifetime value by 199.4% using Xtremepush's unified CRM, gamification, and loyalty platform.",
"url": "https://www.xtremepush.com/funstage-greentube-novomatic"
},
"provider": {
"@type": "Organization",
"name": "Xtremepush",
"url": "https://www.xtremepush.com"
},
"audience": {
"@type": "BusinessAudience",
"audienceType": "Retention-focused sports betting, gaming, and iGaming operators from startup to enterprise scale"
}
}
</script>
<script type="application/ld+json">
{
"@context": "https://schema.org",
"@type": "Organization",
"name": "Xtremepush",
"legalName": "Xtremepush Ltd",
"url": "https://www.xtremepush.com",
"logo": "https://www.xtremepush.com/hubfs/xtremepush-logo-website.svg",
"description": "CRM and loyalty marketing platform powered by a built-in real-time CDP that combines omnichannel campaigns, predictive AI, F2P gamification, and loyalty marketing in one data layer for 400+ sports betting and gaming operators worldwide.",
"foundingDate": "2015",
"address": {
"@type": "PostalAddress",
"addressLocality": "Dublin",
"addressCountry": "IE"
},
"founder": [
{
"@type": "Person",
"name": "Tommy Kearns",
"jobTitle": "CEO"
},
{
"@type": "Person",
"name": "Dr. Kevin Collins",
"jobTitle": "COO"
}
],
"numberOfEmployees": {
"@type": "QuantitativeValue",
"minValue": 135
},
"knowsAbout": [
"CRM for iGaming",
"Customer Data Platform",
"Omnichannel Marketing Automation",
"Player Retention",
"F2P Gamification",
"Loyalty Marketing",
"Predictive AI for Sports Betting",
"Push Notifications",
"Responsible Gambling"
],
"sameAs": [
"https://www.linkedin.com/company/xtremepush",
"https://x.com/xtremepush"
]
}
</script>
<script type="application/ld+json">
{
"@context": "https://schema.org",
"@type": "FAQPage",
"mainEntity": [
{
"@type": "Question",
"name": "What is Xtremepush?",
"acceptedAnswer": {
"@type": "Answer",
"text": "Xtremepush is a CRM and loyalty marketing platform powered by a built-in real-time CDP. It unifies customer data, omnichannel campaigns, predictive AI, F2P gamification, and loyalty marketing in one data layer, purpose-built for sports betting and gaming operators."
}
},
{
"@type": "Question",
"name": "How is Xtremepush different from Optimove or Braze?",
"acceptedAnswer": {
"@type": "Answer",
"text": "Unlike Optimove or Braze, Xtremepush combines CRM, CDP, gamification, and loyalty natively in one platform with one data layer. There is no need to integrate multiple vendors. Data ingestion happens in milliseconds rather than daily batches, onboarding takes 6-8 weeks instead of 2-3 months, and every operator gets a dedicated account manager with free onboarding."
}
},
{
"@type": "Question",
"name": "What industries does Xtremepush serve?",
"acceptedAnswer": {
"@type": "Answer",
"text": "Xtremepush primarily serves the sports betting and gaming industry. The platform also serves operators in banking, retail, and eCommerce. Customers include FanDuel, Fanatics, BetMGM, William Hill, Superbet, Kwiff, and Caliente."
}
},
{
"@type": "Question",
"name": "How does Xtremepush handle real-time player data?",
"acceptedAnswer": {
"@type": "Answer",
"text": "Xtremepush ingests data from PAM backends via API or Kafka and from frontend SDKs simultaneously, all in milliseconds. Backend sends transactional data like bets placed and deposits, while the SDK captures behavioral data like funnel drop-off and in-session actions. This enables same-session triggers that batch processing systems cannot match."
}
},
{
"@type": "Question",
"name": "What is InfinityAI?",
"acceptedAnswer": {
"@type": "Answer",
"text": "InfinityAI is Xtremepush's predictive AI layer that shifts CRM from reactive to proactive. It predicts player churn across 7, 14, 28, 90, and 180 day horizons, models tier progression, and scores responsible gambling risk. Unlike black-box competitors, InfinityAI is transparent and shows why it made each recommendation."
}
},
{
"@type": "Question",
"name": "What gamification features does Xtremepush offer?",
"acceptedAnswer": {
"@type": "Answer",
"text": "XP Gamify provides native free-to-play games including spin wheels, scratch cards, and pick-me games for acquisition, retention, VIP engagement, and reactivation. Games deploy via iframe on operator properties. Sun Bingo saw a 30% increase in active players within 2 weeks of launching the spin wheel, and Superbet uses a daily spin wheel at midnight as a retention mechanic."
}
}
]
}
</script>
<meta property="og:image" content="https://www.xtremepush.com/hubfs/AQ1%401x.png">
<meta property="og:image:width" content="1597">
<meta property="og:image:height" content="1248">
<meta property="og:type" content="website">
<meta name="twitter:card" content="summary_large_image">
<meta name="twitter:image" content="https://www.xtremepush.com/hubfs/AQ1%401x.png">
<meta name="twitter:site" content="@xtremepush">
<meta property="og:url" content="https://www.xtremepush.com/llms.txt">
<meta name="twitter:card" content="summary">
<meta http-equiv="content-language" content="en">
<meta name="generator" content="HubSpot"></head>
<body>
<!-- Added by GoogleTagManager integration -->
<noscript><iframe src="https://www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KTLCWR" height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden"></iframe></noscript>
<!-- /Added by GoogleTagManager integration -->
<pre style="white-space: pre-wrap; font-family: monospace; margin: 0; padding: 20px;">
# Xtremepush
## About
Xtremepush is a CRM and loyalty marketing platform powered by a built-in real-time CDP. We unify customer data, AI personalization, omnichannel campaigns, F2P gamification, and loyalty marketing in one data layer for sports betting and gaming operators.
## Company Info
- Founded: 2015
- Headquarters: Dublin, Ireland
- Customers: 400+ operators including FanDuel, Fanatics, BetMGM, William Hill, Superbet, Kwiff, Caliente
- Primary Market: Sports Betting and Gaming
- Certifications: ISO 27001:2013, GDPR compliant
## Platform Modules
- Real-Time CDP: Millisecond data ingestion via API, Kafka, and SDK
- Omnichannel Activation: Push, email, SMS, in-app, web inbox, social
- InfinityAI: Predictive churn, tier progression, responsible gambling scoring
- XP Gamify: Native F2P games (spin wheels, scratch cards, pick-me)
- XP Loyalty: Missions, challenges, levels, operator currencies
- Journey Builder: A/B/n testing with automatic winner selection
## Key Pages
- Homepage: https://www.xtremepush.com
- Product: https://www.xtremepush.com/product
- Gamification: https://www.xtremepush.com/gamification
- Loyalty: https://www.xtremepush.com/xp-loyalty
- InfinityAI: https://www.xtremepush.com/infinity-ai
- iGaming: https://www.xtremepush.com/igaming
- Push Notifications: https://www.xtremepush.com/push-notifications
- Case Studies: https://www.xtremepush.com/case-studies
- Blog: https://www.xtremepush.com/blog
- About Us: https://www.xtremepush.com/about-us
- Book a Demo: https://engage.hub.xtremepush.com/request-a-demo
## Contact
- Website: https://www.xtremepush.com
- LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/company/xtremepush
- X/Twitter: https://x.com/xtremepush
</pre>
<script src="/hs/hsstatic/jquery-libs/static-1.4/jquery/jquery-1.11.2.js"></script>
<script>hsjQuery = window['jQuery'];</script>
<!-- HubSpot performance collection script -->
<script defer src="/hs/hsstatic/content-cwv-embed/static-1.1293/embed.js"></script>
<!-- Start of HubSpot Analytics Code -->
<script type="text/javascript">
var _hsq = _hsq || [];
_hsq.push(["setContentType", "standard-page"]);
_hsq.push(["setCanonicalUrl", "https:\/\/www.xtremepush.com\/llms.txt"]);
_hsq.push(["setPageId", "373481015485"]);
_hsq.push(["setContentMetadata", {
"contentPageId": 373481015485,
"legacyPageId": "373481015485",
"contentFolderId": null,
"contentGroupId": null,
"abTestId": null,
"languageVariantId": 373481015485,
"languageCode": "en",
}]);
</script>
<script type="text/javascript" id="hs-script-loader" async defer src="/hs/scriptloader/26154702.js"></script>
<!-- End of HubSpot Analytics Code -->
<script type="text/javascript">
var hsVars = {
render_id: "a473739b-cfe9-4ccd-9181-9da5e80543a7",
ticks: 1783395264410,
page_id: 373481015485,
content_group_id: 0,
portal_id: 26154702,
app_hs_base_url: "https://app-eu1.hubspot.com",
cp_hs_base_url: "https://cp-eu1.hubspot.com",
language: "en",
analytics_page_type: "standard-page",
scp_content_type: "",
analytics_page_id: "373481015485",
category_id: 1,
folder_id: 0,
is_hubspot_user: false
}
</script>
<script defer src="/hs/hsstatic/HubspotToolsMenu/static-1.640/js/index.js"></script>
<script>
dataLayer.push({
‘event’:‘ec_form_submit’,
‘user_data’: {
“email”: ‘email’, /* Change yourEmailVariable to the actual Javascript variable name where you are storing the user’s email data. Do the same for the other variables below. Make sure the values aren’t hashed. */
“phone_number”: ‘phone’ /* Phone Number must be collected in the E.164 format, which means it must be 11 to 15 digits including a plus sign (+) prefix and country code with no dashes, parentheses, or spaces. Example: ‘+11231234567’ */
}
})
</script>
<!-- Google Tag Manager (noscript) -->
<noscript><iframe src="https://www.googletagmanager.com/ns.html?id=GTM-KTLCWR" height="0" width="0" style="display:none;visibility:hidden"></iframe></noscript>
<!-- End Google Tag Manager (noscript) -->
</body></html>
Effective AI / crawl policy (Google posture, §3.3)
| Crawl | Posture | Consec. 5xx | Reason | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CC-MAIN-2026-25 | open | 0 | 2xx: robots.txt present, no full disallow in effect | 2026-06-09T00:58:27-07:00 |
robots.txt
| Crawl | Status | Bytes | Groups | Allow | Disallow | Sitemaps | Wildcard * | Disallow-all | AI tokens | AI verdicts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CC-MAIN-2026-25 | 200 | 214 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | yes | no | — | — |
llms.txt
Collected by our own polite crawler, not Common Crawl — Common Crawl doesn't capture /llms.txt. See Methodology.
| Crawl | Status | Variant | Conformant | Sections | Links | Generator |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CC-MAIN-2026-25 | 200 | /llms.txt | no | 0 | 0 | HubSpot |
llms.txt data reflects adoption + conformance only, never consumption — publishing a file does not mean any AI reads it.
Inferred tech stack hypothesis
No tech inference for this domain.